Super Eight 2nd XV Rugby 2018

Pool Play Results


TeamsGBHSHMBSHHSBHSNBHSNPBHPNBHRBHSTBC
Gisborne BH
17*-2117-28*12-60*
Hamilton BHS

45*-531*-0
Hastings BHS

43*-024*-22**
Napier BHS21-17*0-43*


New Plymouth BHS5-45*

15-29*
Palmerston North BHS28*-170-31*22**-24*


12-7*
Rotorua BHS60*-12


19-12*
Tauranga BC29*-157*-1212*-19

Pool Play Points Table


TeamsPlayedWonLostDrawnBonusTotalForAgainstPlacing
Gisborne BH30301146109
Hamilton BHS2200210765
Hastings BHS22002106722
Napier BHS2110042160
New Plymouth BHS2020007445
Palmerston North BHS42203116279
Rotorua BHS220019
7924
Tauranga BC312
0374846

2017 Final Placings

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th