Super Eight 2nd XV Rugby 2019

Pool Play Results


TeamsGBHSHMBSHHSBHSNBHSNPBHPNBHRBHSTBC
Gisborne BH7-71*19-43*29*-1924-53*14-76*
Hamilton BHS21-14*69*-1210*-1434*-1224*-17*
Hastings BHS71*-731*-1447*-1246*-25*30*-17
Napier BHS43*-1914*-2114-31*
12*-1719-17*
New Plymouth BHS19-29*
12-69*12-47*
10-28*
Palmerston North BHS53*-2414-10*25*-46*24*-17*29*-19
Rotorua BHS76*-1412-34*17-30*17-12*29*-10
Tauranga BC17*-24*17*-1928*-1019-29*10-29*

Pool Play Points Table


TeamsPlayedWonLostDrawnBonusTotalForAgainstPlacing
Gisborne BH5142693262
Hamilton BHS54142015869
Hastings BHS5552522575
Napier BHS523311102105
New Plymouth BHS551170197
Palmerston North BHS541420145116
Rotorua BHS532214151100
Tauranga BC5143710482

2019 Final Placings

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th